Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
1. Our Commitment to Privacy
Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy, we provide this notice explaining
our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is
collected and used.
By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any
external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the
content or the privacy policies of these other websites.
2. Types of Information Collected
We retain two types of information:
“Company and Personal Data”
This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your
name, company, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not
been deleted, clipped or anonymized, telephone number, and other relevant company and
personal information. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to
us.
“Non-Personal Data”
Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an
aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that
cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for
example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymized, browser types and
other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.
3. Purposes for which we hold your Information
Non-Personal Data
We may use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to
get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and
organize our website.
Cookies
This website uses “cookie” technology. A cookie is a little piece of text stored by the browser on
your computer, at the request of our server. We may use cookies to save your personal
preferences, so you do not have to re-enter them each time you connect to our website – our
2
cookies are not available to other websites. You are always free to decline our cookies, if your
browser permits, or to ask your browser to indicate when a cookie is being sent. You can also
delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Note that if you decline our cookies or
ask for notification each time a cookie is being sent, this may affect your use or ease of use of
this website.
Company and Personal Data
We will process any Company and Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:
(a) to provide you with the goods or services you have ordered;
(b) to contact you if required in connection with your request to order or to respond to any
communications you might send to us;
(c) to contact you to coordinate a demonstration of our services
(d) to gain permission to forward your information to a TCOMM Global LLC. partner
4. Disclosure of Information to Third Parties
We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with
similar information of other users of our website. For example, we might inform third parties
regarding the number of unique users who visit our website, the demographic breakdown of our
community users of our website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on
our website. The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include channel
partners, vendors and other commercial partners, licensees, researchers and other similar parties.
We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this
disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfill your order (in such circumstances, the
third party is bound by similar data protection requirements). We will disclose your Personal
Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any
applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory
requirement.
5. Sale of Business
We reserve the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the
event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets
of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Website Privacy
Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you
provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded
an opportunity to opt-out.
6. Security
Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by a Professional Hosting Service Provider.
The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any
information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be
3
guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps to protect your
Personal Data.
7. Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data
You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our
obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002 we will update or delete your Personal
Data accordingly.
8. Changes to the Website Privacy Policy
Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always
aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances if any, we
disclose it. If this Privacy Policy is important to you, it is advised that you check this policy once
every month for updates.
9. How to Contact Us
Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please call us at
(469)476-4600.

0